Advancement Office

Staff Claire Sparks 5929 SQ

Claire Sparks

Director of Advancement

Email

Sarah Fechney 5242 web

Sarah Fechney

Admissions Registrar

Email

Staff Sarah Davidson 2061 SQ

Sarah Davidson

International Student Manager

Email

Staff Charlotte Prebble 4779 SQ

Charlotte Prebble

Receptionist

Email

Martine Cusack

Martine Cusack

Communications Advisor

Email

Staff Claire Bennett SQ

Claire Bennett

Communications Advisor

Email

Staff Melissa Hogan 6492 SQ

Melissa Hogan

Graphic Designer/Marketing Assistant

Email

Staff Gill Blackler 9417 SQ

Gill Blackler

Events Manager

Email

Staff Shelley Keach 9177 SQ

Shelley Keach

Senior Development Manager

Email

Staff Lizzie Dyer 3721 SQ2

Lizzie Dyer

CCOBA Alumni Manager

Email

Staff Laura Forbes SQ

Laura Forbes

Future Gifts Manager

Email

Boarding House Staff

Karen Adams

Karen Adams

Matron

Email

Sharon Cryer

Sharon Cryer

Matron

Email

Staff Stacey James 3087 SQ

Stacey James

Day Matron and Assistant to the Housemaster

Email View profile

Staff Woman

Lydia Sinclair

Boarding Community Overnight Nurse

Email

Staff Leonie Cottle 2875 SQ

Leonie Cottle

Domestic Staff School House

Email

Staff Woman

Vicki Skevington

Domestic Staff School House

Email

Staff Carolyn Thornton 2872 SQ

Carolyn Thornton

Domestic Staff School House

Email

Staff Colleen Bateman 0455

Colleen Bateman

Domestic Staff Flower's House

Email

Staff Kathleen O Malley 0464

Kathleen O'Malley

Domestic Staff Flower's House

Email

Staff Keri Duggan 3093 SQ

Keri Duggan

Domestic Staff Richards House

Email

Staff Loraine King 3098 SQ

Loraine King

Domestic Staff Richards House

Email

Centre for Wellbeing

Staff Caroline Black 6072 SQ

Caroline Black

BA (Canterbury), DipTchg, DipPPWB

Director of Wellbeing Education

Email

Staff Kirstry Robinson 6327 SQ

Kirsty Robinson

BA (Hons), MA (Dist), PGDipChFamPsych (Canterbury), Registered Psychologist

Counsellor

Email

Staff Riki Clark 6338 SQ

Riki Clark

BA Counselling, Te Rōnakitanga ki te Reo Kairangi (Level 5 Te Reo), Cert Dance, Cert Personal Training

Counsellor

Email

Sports Department

Staff Benn Mc Brearty 1084 SQ

Benn McBrearty

BExSci, GradDip Ed Physical Education & Health (Sydney), GradDip Physical Conditioning (Otago)

Director of Sport

Email View profile

Stephen Dods 2019 edited

Stephen Dods

Assistant to the Director of Sport

Email View profile

Staff Kris Miller 0766 SQ

Kris Miller

BPhEd (Otago), PGDipPC

Assistant to the Director of Sport/Head Strength & Conditioning Coach

Email View profile

Staff Sandra Riley 3470 SQ

Sandra Riley

Sports Administration Assistant

Email

Executive Assistants

Staff Mel Murrell Libeau 7492 SQ

Mel Murrell

Executive Assistant to the Executive Principal

Email

Staff Charlotte Ensor 6482 SQ

Charlotte Ensor

BTchgLn(ECE) (Canterbury)

Executive Assistant – Academic Management

Email

Human Resources

Shari Clunne 1

Shari Clunne

BA (Canterbury), DipLegalExec (NZ Law Society) and GDipBus (HRM) (Massey)

Human Resources Manager

Email

Attendance Officer

Staff Amanda Glennie 1389 SQ

Amanda Glennie

Attendance Officer

Email

Finance and Operations

Staff Rob Mc Farlane 3901 SQ

Rob McFarlane

BCA (Victoria), CA ANZ

Director of Finance & Operations

Email

Staff Len van Hout 4702 2 copy SQ

Len Van Hout

Finance Manager (parental leave cover)

Email

Staff Daniel Gibbs 4589 SQ

Daniel Gibbs

BCom, GradDipCA

Financial Accountant

Email

Staff Darren Dean 1781 SQ

Darren Dean

Risk Manager

Email

Staff Janelle Masson 3324 SQ

Janelle Masson

Accounts Receivable

Email

Staff Woman

Michele Taylor

Accounts Payable

Email

Staff Robbie Mc Keon 2173 SQ

Robbie McKeon

FETAC Level 6, ILX PRINCE2, LBP Carpentry

Facilities Manager

Email

Staff Martin Guttman 3487 SQ

Martin Guttmann

Facilities Supervisor

Email

Staff Damon Hoare 6464 SQ

Damon Hoare

Maintenance

Email

Staff Jeremy Hopewell SQ

Jeremy Hopewell

Maintenance and Grounds

Email

Staff David Miles SQ

Dave Miles

Cricket Groundsman

Email

Staff Craig Moffatt 2802 SQ

Craig Moffatt

Uniform Shop Manager

Email

Archives

Staff Woman

Jane Teal

MA (Otago), PGCert (Strathclyde), DipTchg

Archivist

Email

Staff Woman

Anne Gabrielsson

PGDip Mus Stud (Massey), BEd (Dunedin College of Ed)

Archivist/Curator

Email

Library

Staff Emma Stilwell 3524 SQ

Emma Stilwell

BA (Victoria), MIS (Victoria)

Librarian

Email

Staff Rose Calvert 3482 SQ

Rose Calvert

Library Assistant

Email

Health Centre

Staff Nicky Taylor 0932 SQ

Nicky Taylor

RN

Email

Staff Rachel Trengrove 9571 SQ

Rachel Trengrove

RN

Email

Staff Sarah Matheson 2806 SQ

Sarah Matheson

RN

Email

Digital Services

Staff Paul Rodley 0820 SQ

Paul Rodley

MSc(Hons) (Canterbury), DipTchg

Director of Digital Services

Email

Staff James Brand 0797 SQ

James Brand

Web Services & Digital Services Support Manager

Email

Staff Man

Mark Gillette

Digital Services Solutions Architect

Email

Staff Ben Smith 3936 SQ

Ben Smith

Digital Services Technician

Email

Staff Kerry Mc Lorinan 2132 SQ

Kerry McLorinan

Data Systems Administrator

Email