Summer Tournament Week
For up to date fixtures and results please click the link below
Athletics
Team | Event | Venue | Date |
Cricket
Team | Opponent | Venue | Time | Date |
1st XI | Whanganui Collegiate 1st XI | Whanganui Collegiate | 10.30am | Sun & Mon 17&18.03 |
2nd XI | St Bede's College | CCCG 1 | 10.30am | Sat 16.03 |
Snr Dev XI | Rangiora High School 1st XI | Rangiora HS 1A | 10:30am | Sat 16.03 |
Jnr Dev XI | Christ's College Principals XI | CCCG2 | 10:30am | Sat 16.03 |
Principals XI | Christ's College Jnr Dev XI | CCCG 2 | 10:30am | Sat 16.03 |
Colts | Northwest Youth Cricket Club Yr 10 | CCCG 3 | 10:30am | Sat 16.03 |
10A | CBHS Yr 10 Weka | CCCG 5 | 12.30pm | Sat 16.03 |
9A | St Thomas' of Canterbury | STC 3 | 12.30pm | Sat 16.03 |
9B | CBHS Yr 9 Harakeke | CCCG 4 | 12.30pm | Sat 16.03 |
Mountain Biking
Team | Event | Venue | Date |
Polo
Team | Event | Venue | Date |
CC Team |
Rowing
Team | Regatta | Venue | Date |
CC Team | NZ Secondary Schools Rowing Championships | Twizel | 18-24.03 |
Sailing
Team | Regatta | Venue | Date |
CC Team |
Tennis
Team | Opponent | Venue | Time | Date |
CCB3 | CBHS Senior B | Te Kura Hagley TC 1 | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
CCB1 | SHIR 1 | Shirley Boys High School 1 | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
CCB2 | CASH Senior Boys | Te Kura Hagley TC 3 | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
CC10.2 | CC10.1 | Te Kura Hagley TC 5 | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
CC9.3 | Bye | Bye | Wed 13.03 | |
CC9.2 | STBD | Hagley Public 1 | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
CC9.1 | STAC Boys Yr9 | STAC 1 | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
CC9.4 | DARF Juniors | Ngā Puna Wai 3 | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
CC9.6 | LINC Chestnut | Ngā Puna Wai 5 | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
CC9.5 | RAHS Boys Yr9 Div 2 | Rangiora High School 1 | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
Prem A1 | CBHS A1 | Wilding Park | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
Prem A2 | Burnside A1 | Wilding Park | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
Volleyball
Team | Opponent | Venue | Time | Date |
Senior A | Cashmere HS A
| CHCO | 7.00pm | Mon 11.03 |
Senior B | KAIA Gold | Kaiapoi High School | 6.00pm | Mon 11.03 |
Senior Black | Senior Green | CHCO | 6.00pm | Mon 11.03 |
Senior Yellow | Senior Blue | CHCO | 5.00pm | Mon 11.03 |
10 Black | Emmanuel Christian School Saints | CHCO | 4.00pm | Mon 11.03 |
Senior Pink | Te Aratai College B | Te Aratai College | 5.00pm | Mon 11.03 |
Senior White | KAIA Silver | Kaiapoi High School
| 6.00pm | Mon 11.03 |
Junior A | Cashmere HS Junior B | Cashmere HS | 5.00pm | Mon 11.03 |
Junior B | Rolleston High School Junior | Selwyn Sports Centre 1 | 4.30pm | Mon 11.03 |
10 White | Rangiora High School Junior | Rangiora High School TC1 | 5.00pm | Mon 11.03 |
Waterpolo
Team | Event | Venue | Date |
Senior A |