Athletics
Team | Event | Venue | Date |
Cricket
Team | Opponent | Venue | Time | Date |
1st XI | CBHS | CCCG 1 | 10.30am | Sat 23.03 |
2nd XI | Sydenham Youth Cricket | CCCG 2 | 10.30am | Sat 23.03 |
Snr Dev XI | Sydenham Youth Cricket | CCCG 3 | 10:30am | Sat 23.03 |
Jnr Dev XI | St Thomas' of Canterbury | STC 2 | 10:30am | Sat 23.03 |
Principals XI | St Andrews College | St Andrews College 2 | 10:30am | Sat 23.03 |
Colts | CBHS | CBHS 4 | 10:30am | Sat 23.03 |
10A | Ashburton College | Ashburton Domain Oak Grove ADOG | 12.30pm | Sat 23.03 |
9A | Sydenham Cricket Club | Cashmere High School 1 CHS1 | 12.30pm | Sat 23.03 |
9B | CBHS | CCCG 4 | 12.30pm | Sat 23.03 |
Mountain Biking
Team | Event | Venue | Date |
Polo
Team | Event | Venue | Date |
CC Team |
Rowing
Team | Regatta | Venue | Date |
CC Team | NZ Secondary Schools Rowing Championships | Twizel | 18-24.03 |
Sailing
Team | Regatta | Venue | Date |
CC Team |
Tennis
Team | Opponent | Venue | Time | Date |
CCB3 | RAHS Senior | Rangiora High School TC1 | 3.15pm | Wed 27.03 |
CCB2 | LINC Sapphire | Ngā Puna Wai TC1 | 3.15pm | Wed 27.03 |
CCB1 | CBHS Senior B | CBHS TC1 | 3.15pm | Wed 27.03 |
CC10.1 | CBHS Junior A | CBHS TC3 | 3.15pm | Wed 27.03 |
CC10.2 | BURN Junior Boys | Burnside TC3 | 3.15pm | Wed 27.03 |
CC9.1 | SHIR Yr9 | Te Kura Hagley TC1 | 3.15pm | Wed 27.03 |
CC9.2 | CC9.3 | Te Kura Hagley TC3 | 3.15pm | Wed 27.03 |
CC9.4 | CC9.5 | Te Kura Hagley TC5 | 3.15pm | Wed 27.03 |
CC9.6 | BURN Year 9 Boys | Burnside TC3 | 3.15pm | Wed 27.03 |
Prem A1 | CBHS A1 | Wilding Park | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
Prem A2 | Burnside A1 | Wilding Park | 3.15pm | Wed 13.03 |
Volleyball
Team | Opponent | Venue | Time | Date |
Senior A | TAHI A
| CHCO | 7.00pm | Mon 27.03 |
Senior B | CASH Snr C | CHCO | 6.00pm | Mon 27.03 |
Senior Black | BYE | Mon 27.03 | ||
Senior Yellow | SHIR C | SHIR BHS | 5.00pm | Mon 27.03 |
10 Black | CHCO 10 White | OA | Mon 27.03 | |
Senior Pink | KAIA Mixed | KAIA 1 | 5.00pm | Mon 27.03 |
Senior White | ELLE | Pioneer 5
| 6.00pm | Mon 27.03 |
Junior A | CHCO Jnr B | CHCO | 4.00pm | Mon 27.03 |
Junior B | CHCO Jnr A | CHCO | 4.00pm | Mon 27.03 |
10 White | CHCO 10 Black | OA | Mon 27.03 |
Waterpolo
Team | Event | Venue | Date |
Senior A |